Richard Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Thomas

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marina Squerciati, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Burgess Makes a Big Heroin Bust

A run-of-the-mill DUI checkpoint turns up a big bust for Burgess (Marina Squerciati) on Wednesday's episode of Chicago P.D.. After Burgess stops a man (guest star Richard Thomas) who says he's on his way to deliver a lecture at a university, she imme… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Play Recreates Camp David Accords
04:22 — Actor Richard Thomas joins to discuss his role as President Jimmy Carter in the new play "Camp David," which recreates the historic 1978 peace agreeme (more…)
You'll Like My Mother - Trailer
02:14 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)
You'll Like My Mother - Official Trailer
02:20 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
Law & OrderDignity(Season 20, Episode 5) ION

A doctor who performed late-term abortions is found slain at a church, and the man's wife accuses a pro-life protester of the murder. Meanwhile, Lt. Van Buren receives troubling news, and Connie deals with a moral crisis.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:45am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often envied the…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay