Richard Thomas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictiona…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
The WaltonsThe Love Story(Season 1, Episode 17) HALMRK

An old-fashioned love story: John-Boy and "just about the prettiest thing I ever laid eyes on". John: Ralph Waite. Olivia: Michael Learned. Mary Ellen: Judy Norton.

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Courtship(Season 1, Episode 18) HALMRK

John-Boy plays matchmaker for an unlikely pair (Eduard Franz, Danna Hansen). John: Ralph Waite. Olivia: Michael Learned. Rev. Fordwick: John Ritter. Grandpa: Will Geer. Grandma: Ellen Corby.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The WaltonsThe Gypsies(Season 1, Episode 19) HALMRK

A Gypsy family's encounter with prejudice. Volta: Gregory Sierra. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Beckwith: William Bramley. John: Ralph Waite. Olivia: Michael Learned. Franzia: Karen Kondan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop