Richard Thomas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictiona…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Prize(Season 2, Episode 7) HALMRK

An old beau of Olivia's, planning to run for office, comes to be a judge at the county fair. Olivia: Michael Learned. Oscar: Peter Donat. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. John: Ralph Waite. Grandma: Ellen Corby. Grandpa: Will Geer. Emily: Mary Jackson. Mamie: Hel (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
The WaltonsThe Braggart(Season 2, Episode 8) HALMRK

An orphan boy's boasts of an upcoming minor-league tryout are thrilling the family---except for John-Boy, who is feeling skeptical and left out. Hobie: Michael McGreevey. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Marcia: Tammi Bula. John: Ralph Waite. Olivia: Michael Lear (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Thanksgiving Story(Season 2, Episode 10) HALMRK

Part 1 of two. Injured in a freak accident, John-Boy is covering up serious symptoms in order to study for a scholarship exam. Jenny: Sian Barbara Allen. John: Ralph Waite. Olivia: Michael Learned. Grandma: Ellen Corby. Mary Ellen: Judy Norton. Grandpa: Wi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop