Richard Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Thomas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often envied the…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Fox(Season 4, Episode 17) HALMRK

Grandpa's decision not to attend a war veterans' reunion puzzles the family. Grandpa: Will Geer. John-Boy: Richard Thomas.

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
The WaltonsThe Burn Out(Season 4, Episode 18) HALMRK

John-Boy fears that he is responsible for a fire that has gutted the home. First of a two-part episode. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite. Grandpa: Will Geer.

Fri Mar 27 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Burn Out(Season 4, Episode 19) HALMRK

Conclusion. Olivia is afraid the family, dispersed throughout the neighborhood, may be drifting apart. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Grandma: Ellen Corby.