Richard Thomas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (78 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictiona…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 5:00pm
The WaltonsThe Fawn(Season 2, Episode 9) HALMRK

Erin becomes attached to an orphaned fawn, despite the family's insistence that the wild animal must go. Erin: Mary Elizabeth McDonough. John: Ralph Waite. Grandma: Ellen Corby. Olivia: Michael Learned. Jim-Bob: David W. Harper. Foster: Charles Tyner.

Mon Mar 9 6:00pm
The WaltonsThe Substitute(Season 2, Episode 12) HALMRK

A substitute teacher is disrupting the children's lives with her curt attitude and domineering manner. Megan: Catherine Burns. Olivia: Michael Learned. Lucilla Younger: Melanie Freeman. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Ben: Eric Scott. Grandpa: Will Geer. Grandma (more…)

Mon Mar 9 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Bequest(Season 2, Episode 13) HALMRK

A bequest to Grandma sets the family dreaming of a hundred ways to spend the much-needed money. Olivia: Michael Learned. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. John: Ralph Waite. Grandpa: Will Geer. Mary Ellen: Judy Norton. Erin: Mary Elizabeth McDonough.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop