Richard T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Richard T. Jones

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German

Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won't be the same now that there's a new boss, Lt. Gov. Denning (Richard T. Jones), in charge. "He's a little tougher than the old one, so we need to be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Always Means No
04:30 — When Evie takes the stand, she must prove her innocence, despite not being the one on trial.
Godzilla - Clip - You Need to Get Out of There
01:06 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Promo - Roar
00:11 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Clip - This Is My Job
00:45 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
BonesThe Proof in the Pudding(Season 5, Episode 12) TNT

Security is tight at the lab when a group of government agents orders Brennan and her team to work on a highly classified case, which prompts Booth and his boss (Diedrich Bader) to bend the rules to determine what's behind the investigation. Meanwhile, Cam (more…)

I’ll Watch813 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:15am
Kiss the Girls MOMAX

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00am
Why Did I Get Married? SHO

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch802 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0: Can the Team Be Put Back Together?

McGarrett's in prison for murder. Kono's been stripped of her badge. Chin Ho has rejoined the Hawaii…

William Baldwin
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Books William Baldwin for Recurring Role

Hawaii Five-0's recurring guest cast keeps growing: The sophomore CBS drama has booked William Baldw…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Richard T. Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Casts New Governor

Since Jean Smart's Gov. Pat Jameson was gunned down after being exposed as a traitor in bed with Wo-…

Richard T. Jones, <EM>Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles</EM>
Sarah Connor Chronicles: Why Richard T. Jones Is in the Doghouse

Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker and Summer Glau are the three leads that propel the action in Terminator:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones
  • Birth Place: Kobe, Japan
  • Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting