Richard T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Richard T. Jones

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German

Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won't be the same now that there's a new boss, Lt. Gov. Denning (Richard T. Jones), in charge. "He's a little tougher than the old one, so we need to be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jury Duty - Trailer
02:12 — An unemployed freeloader gets picked for jury duty in a sensational murder trial and will do anything to keep deliberations going as long as he can. W (more…)
Jury Duty - Trailer
02:12 — An unemployed freeloader gets picked for jury duty in a sensational murder trial and will do anything to keep deliberations going as long as he can. W (more…)
Jury Duty - Trailer
02:12 — An unemployed freeloader gets picked for jury duty in a sensational murder trial and will do anything to keep deliberations going as long as he can. W (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:35pm
Renaissance Man MAX

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Sat May 7 4:00am
Hawaii Five-0I Helu Pu (The Reckoning)(Season 2, Episode 16) TNT

Five-0 nearly causes an international incident while on a case, and Gov. Denning makes one team member pay for it with their job. Meanwhile, Chin Ho tries to find something special to get Malia for Valentine's Day.

I’ll Watch1164 Watching
Wed May 11 6:00am
Guess Who OXYGN

A black father must deal with his racial hang-ups when his daughter brings home her white boyfriend. Comedy remake of "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner."

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0: Can the Team Be Put Back Together?

McGarrett's in prison for murder. Kono's been stripped of her badge. Chin Ho has rejoined the Hawaii…

William Baldwin
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Books William Baldwin for Recurring Role

Hawaii Five-0's recurring guest cast keeps growing: The sophomore CBS drama has booked William Baldw…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Richard T. Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Casts New Governor

Since Jean Smart's Gov. Pat Jameson was gunned down after being exposed as a traitor in bed with Wo-…

Richard T. Jones, <EM>Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles</EM>
Sarah Connor Chronicles: Why Richard T. Jones Is in the Doghouse

Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker and Summer Glau are the three leads that propel the action in Terminator:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones
  • Birth Place: Kobe, Japan
  • Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »