Richard T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Richard T. Jones

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German

Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won't be the same now that there's a new boss, Lt. Gov. Denning (Richard T. Jones), in charge. "He's a little tougher than the old one, so we need to be… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 12:00pm
Godzilla HBOe

Godzilla emerges from hibernation to battle winged creatures called "MUTOs" that are threatening humanity. In the ensuing chaos, cities are leveled and a bomb-disposal expert and his family struggle to survive.

Mon Aug 3 10:45am
Phone Booth IFC

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Tue Aug 4 4:10pm
Godzilla HBOe

Godzilla emerges from hibernation to battle winged creatures called "MUTOs" that are threatening humanity. In the ensuing chaos, cities are leveled and a bomb-disposal expert and his family struggle to survive.

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0: Can the Team Be Put Back Together?

McGarrett's in prison for murder. Kono's been stripped of her badge. Chin Ho has rejoined the Hawaii…

William Baldwin
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Books William Baldwin for Recurring Role

Hawaii Five-0's recurring guest cast keeps growing: The sophomore CBS drama has booked William Baldw…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Richard T. Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Casts New Governor

Since Jean Smart's Gov. Pat Jameson was gunned down after being exposed as a traitor in bed with Wo-…

Richard T. Jones, <EM>Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles</EM>
Sarah Connor Chronicles: Why Richard T. Jones Is in the Doghouse

Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker and Summer Glau are the three leads that propel the action in Terminator:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones
  • Birth Place: Kobe, Japan
  • Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (60 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »