Richard T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Richard T. Jones

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German

Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won't be the same now that there's a new boss, Lt. Gov. Denning (Richard T. Jones), in charge. "He's a little tougher than the old one, so we need to be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Always Means No
04:30 — When Evie takes the stand, she must prove her innocence, despite not being the one on trial.
Godzilla - Clip - You Need to Get Out of There
01:06 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Promo - Roar
00:11 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Clip - This Is My Job
00:45 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00am
CSI: MiamiCollision(Season 4, Episode 17) WE

A woman is killed when her car smashes into a barrier. When Horatio arrives on the scene, he discovers a man's dead body in the car's trunk. The investigation reveals that another vehicle was involved in the wreck and that a $4-million necklace was stolen (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPornstar's Requiem(Season 16, Episode 5) USA

A college student becomes a pornography star, and then she is sexually assaulted by some classmates who confuse fantasy with reality. When the case goes to court, the victim lands in the hot seat as questioning gets underway.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:55pm
Moonlight Mile STZEN

Dustin Hoffman and Susan Sarandon turn in top-notch performances as parents who mourn the loss of their daughter with her former fiancé (Jake Gyllenhaal), who becomes the son they never had. Writer-director Brad Silberling loosely based his tale on real-l (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0: Can the Team Be Put Back Together?

McGarrett's in prison for murder. Kono's been stripped of her badge. Chin Ho has rejoined the Hawaii…

William Baldwin
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Books William Baldwin for Recurring Role

Hawaii Five-0's recurring guest cast keeps growing: The sophomore CBS drama has booked William Baldw…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Richard T. Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Casts New Governor

Since Jean Smart's Gov. Pat Jameson was gunned down after being exposed as a traitor in bed with Wo-…

Richard T. Jones, <EM>Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles</EM>
Sarah Connor Chronicles: Why Richard T. Jones Is in the Doghouse

Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker and Summer Glau are the three leads that propel the action in Terminator:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones
  • Birth Place: Kobe, Japan
  • Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent