Richard T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Richard T. Jones

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German

Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won't be the same now that there's a new boss, Lt. Gov. Denning (Richard T. Jones), in charge. "He's a little tougher than the old one, so we need to be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Always Means No
04:30 — When Evie takes the stand, she must prove her innocence, despite not being the one on trial.
Godzilla - Clip - You Need to Get Out of There
01:06 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Promo - Roar
00:11 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Clip - This Is My Job
00:45 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:45am
Renaissance Man MAXEAL

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
Why Did I Get Married? SHO

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch806 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? SHO

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances.

I’ll Watch806 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0: Can the Team Be Put Back Together?

McGarrett's in prison for murder. Kono's been stripped of her badge. Chin Ho has rejoined the Hawaii…

William Baldwin
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Books William Baldwin for Recurring Role

Hawaii Five-0's recurring guest cast keeps growing: The sophomore CBS drama has booked William Baldw…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Richard T. Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Casts New Governor

Since Jean Smart's Gov. Pat Jameson was gunned down after being exposed as a traitor in bed with Wo-…

Richard T. Jones, <EM>Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles</EM>
Sarah Connor Chronicles: Why Richard T. Jones Is in the Doghouse

Lena Headey, Thomas Dekker and Summer Glau are the three leads that propel the action in Terminator:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones
  • Birth Place: Kobe, Japan
  • Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet