Richard T. Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 1 1:35am
Godzilla MAX

Godzilla emerges from hibernation to battle winged creatures called "MUTOs" that are threatening humanity. In the ensuing chaos, cities are leveled and a bomb-disposal expert and his family struggle to survive.

Sun Mar 1 1:30pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Sun Mar 1 11:00pm
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiCollision(Season 4, Episode 17) WE

A woman is killed when her car smashes into a barrier. When Horatio arrives on the scene, he discovers a man's dead body in the car's trunk. The investigation reveals that another vehicle was involved in the wreck and that a $4-million necklace was stolen (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
CSI: MiamiCollision(Season 4, Episode 17) WE

A woman is killed when her car smashes into a barrier. When Horatio arrives on the scene, he discovers a man's dead body in the car's trunk. The investigation reveals that another vehicle was involved in the wreck and that a $4-million necklace was stolen (more…)

Tue Mar 3 9:30am
Phone Booth TBS

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Phone Booth TBS

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Tue Mar 10 6:30pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Fri Mar 13 9:30am
Collateral TBS

Director Michael Mann's crackling good character study-cum-thriller about a cabdriver (Jamie Foxx) who ferries a hit man (Tom Cruise) on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor. Annie: Jada Pinkett Smith. Fan (more…)

Sat Mar 14 7:30am
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Shop