Richard T. Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but th…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet We…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Phone Booth TBS

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Tue Mar 10 12:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop