Richard T. Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Richard T. Jones

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones

Birth Place: Kobe, Japan

Birthday: January 16, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Park, Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Could the Team Lose Kono?

The Hawaii Five-0 task force had a reunion of sorts in last week's season premiere, but the team won…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0: Can the Team Be Put Back Together?

McGarrett's in prison for murder. Kono's been stripped of her badge. Chin Ho has rejoined the Hawaii…

William Baldwin
Exclusive: Hawaii Five-0 Books William Baldwin for Recurring Role

Hawaii Five-0's recurring guest cast keeps growing: The sophomore CBS drama has booked William Baldw…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Richard T. Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Hawaii Five-0 Casts New Governor

Since Jean Smart's Gov. Pat Jameson was gunned down after being exposed as a traitor in bed with Wo-…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Why Did I Get Married? TBS

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Why Did I Get Married? BET

Four couples on a winter vacation in the Colorado mountains air out their marital grievances in this ensemble comedy-drama starring Tyler Perry, who also directed and adapted his play of the same name. Singers Janet Jackson and Jill Scott costar. Also know (more…)