Richard Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Simmons

Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner

General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like an express pass to the 1980s, especially during the filming of the big fan-fave event known as the Nurses Ball. The red-carpet soiree — airing A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sparkling Citrus Punch With Richard Simmons
06:07 — Martha Stewart and guest Richard Simmons make a sparkling citrus punch.
Pilot No. 5 - Official Trailer
01:51 — In Java during the darkest days of World War II, an American pilot takes off in his squad's only air-worthy plane. His mission: drop the 500-pound bom (more…)
Richard Simmons Reportedly Hospitalized After Displaying 'Bizarre' Behavior
00:56 — The LAFD confirmed to ET that they responded to a call from the 67-year-old fitness guru's residence.
Richard Simmons' History of Helping Others: from Weight Loss to Hurricane Katrina
02:32 — The fitness guru has been a part of ET since launching in 1982, and we're looking back at the most inspirational moments he shared with us over the ye (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack LaLanne
TV Fitness Pioneer Jack LaLanne Dies at 96

Jack LaLanne, a TV pioneer who urged coach potatoes to get fit long before Richard Simmons and other…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel by Mitch Haddad/ABC
Jimmy Kimmel's Doing What with Richard Simmons?

It's only been a few weeks since Jimmy Kimmel was doing you-know-what to you-know-who, but now he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind