Richard Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Simmons

Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner

General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like an express pass to the 1980s, especially during the filming of the big fan-fave event known as the Nurses Ball. The red-carpet soiree — airing A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richard Simmons Refutes 'Lies' That He's Transitioning to a Woman
00:47 — Fitness guru Richard Simmons has set the record straight on an explosive report that he's transitioning to a woman. Following last week's National Enq (more…)
Hear The 911 Call From Emergency That Left Richard Simmons Hospitalized
00:45 — The 911 call placed the day Richard Simmons was rushed to the hospital has been revealed, but it provides little explanation as to what was wrong. An (more…)
Richard Simmons Addresses Rumors He's Transitioning
01:10 — The fitness guru also pays tribute to the victims of the shooting in Orlando.
Richard Simmons Addresses Rumors He's Transitioning
01:09 — The fitness guru also pays tribute to the victims of the shooting in Orlando.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 3:45am
Robin and the 7 Hoods TCM

Frank Sinatra (who produced) and his Rat Pack (in their final movie collaboration) star in this spoof of gangster films that's set in Roaring '20s Chicago and is a mixture of the Robin Hood fable and "Guys and Dolls." Eight songs by Sammy Cahn and Jimmy Va (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Mon Aug 8 2:15pm
On an Island with You TCM

A beautiful movie star shooting her latest film at a plush Hawaiian resort becomes the object of a very persistent naval officer's affections.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Aug 9 2:00am
Neptune's Daughter TCM

The romance between a bathing-suit manufacturer and a polo player is complicated by a masseur who poses as the dashing athlete so that he can woo the swimwear maven's sister.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack LaLanne
TV Fitness Pioneer Jack LaLanne Dies at 96

Jack LaLanne, a TV pioneer who urged coach potatoes to get fit long before Richard Simmons and other…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel by Mitch Haddad/ABC
Jimmy Kimmel's Doing What with Richard Simmons?

It's only been a few weeks since Jimmy Kimmel was doing you-know-what to you-know-who, but now he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach