Richard Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Simmons

Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner

General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like an express pass to the 1980s, especially during the filming of the big fan-fave event known as the Nurses Ball. The red-carpet soiree — airing A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richard Simmons: I Was Depressed After Knee Injury
00:33 — The fitness guru spoke out about his recent absence from public life after a knee injury sent him into a depression, saying he was “so touched by the (more…)
Richard Simmons Attacks Lucy Coe
02:04 — Richard Simmons attacks Lucy Coe at the 2013 Nurses' Ball and is escorted out by security. From the 2013 General Hospital Nurses' Ball.
Richard Simmons Crashes the Nurses' Ball
01:18 — An enraged Richard Simmons causes a ruckus at the Nurses’ Ball when he chases Lucy Ball out on stage in her underwear. From the 2013 General Hospital (more…)
Richard Simmons: No One Is Holding Me Against My Will
04:18 — Fitness guru Richard Simmons hasn’t been seen publicly in over two years, and even his friends say they aren’t sure why.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Duchess of Idaho TCM

A carnival swimmer helps her best friend get with the friend's boss, and tries to land a bandleader for herself.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
Rear Window SUND

A New York magazine photographer is confined to his apartment after breaking his leg. He passes the time by spying on his neighbors from his window, and suspicious goings-on in one of the apartments lead him to believe that someone has been murdered.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:30am
Rear Window SUND

A New York magazine photographer is confined to his apartment after breaking his leg. He passes the time by spying on his neighbors from his window, and suspicious goings-on in one of the apartments lead him to believe that someone has been murdered.

I’ll Watch217 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack LaLanne
TV Fitness Pioneer Jack LaLanne Dies at 96

Jack LaLanne, a TV pioneer who urged coach potatoes to get fit long before Richard Simmons and other…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel by Mitch Haddad/ABC
Jimmy Kimmel's Doing What with Richard Simmons?

It's only been a few weeks since Jimmy Kimmel was doing you-know-what to you-know-who, but now he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay