Richard Simmons Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Simmons

Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner

General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like an express pass to the 1980s, especially during the filming of the big fan-fave event known as the Nurses Ball. The red-carpet soiree — airing A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richard Simmons Reportedly Hospitalized After Displaying 'Bizarre' Behavior
00:56 — The LAFD confirmed to ET that they responded to a call from the 67-year-old fitness guru's residence.
Richard Simmons' History of Helping Others: from Weight Loss to Hurricane Katrina
02:32 — The fitness guru has been a part of ET since launching in 1982, and we're looking back at the most inspirational moments he shared with us over the ye (more…)
Richard Simmons Addresses Rumors He's Transitioning
01:09 — The fitness guru also pays tribute to the victims of the shooting in Orlando.
Richard Simmons' Reps Shut Down Report He's Transitioning Into a Woman
00:57 — ET spoke with the fitness guru's manager and publicist about a recent tabloid report.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
Rear Window SUND

A New York magazine photographer is confined to his apartment after breaking his leg. He passes the time by spying on his neighbors from his window, and suspicious goings-on in one of the apartments lead him to believe that someone has been murdered.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:30am
Rear Window SUND

A New York magazine photographer is confined to his apartment after breaking his leg. He passes the time by spying on his neighbors from his window, and suspicious goings-on in one of the apartments lead him to believe that someone has been murdered.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Wed Sep 7 2:00pm
On an Island with You TCM

A beautiful movie star shooting her latest film at a plush Hawaiian resort becomes the object of a very persistent naval officer's affections.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack LaLanne
TV Fitness Pioneer Jack LaLanne Dies at 96

Jack LaLanne, a TV pioneer who urged coach potatoes to get fit long before Richard Simmons and other…

Richard Simmons and Jimmy Kimmel by Mitch Haddad/ABC
Jimmy Kimmel's Doing What with Richard Simmons?

It's only been a few weeks since Jimmy Kimmel was doing you-know-what to you-know-who, but now he's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Weight loss, Fitness coach

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans