Richard RoundtreeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Arnold Roundtree

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 9, 1942, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
Being Mary JaneGirls Night In(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

Mary Jane has a big talk with Andre, leaving her to ponder her future. Meanwhile, friction develops between Kara and Mary Jane when Kara revamps Mark's show; and a woman inches closer to Paul Sr.

Sat Jan 31 9:12am
Being Mary JaneThe Huxtables Have Fallen(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

Mary Jane faces reality after her affair is exposed. Meanwhile, a sobriety party prompts Patrick to reflect on his life, and Mary Jane at last gives Andre an answer to his proposal.

Sat Jan 31 10:26am
Being Mary JaneMixed Messages(Season 1, Episode 4) BET

A reality about Andre hits Mary Jane, who responds by meeting a man online. Meanwhile, changes prove too much for Mark; Helen's diamond bracelet vanishes; true feelings surface about the Patterson children.

Sat Jan 31 11:39am
Being Mary JaneExposed(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

Paul Sr. tries to please Helen with a platinum table at a big gala, where Mary Jane happens upon David. Meanwhile, MJ must make a big decision at work.

Sat Jan 31 12:53pm
Being Mary JaneHindsight Is 20/40(Season 1, Episode 6) BET

A picture stirs up drama between Mary Jane and Andre. Meanwhile, Patrick breaks news that he's moving out; a drug run turns violent; Niecy announces a plan following her delivery; Kara mulls over a custody issue involving her sons.

Sat Jan 31 2:06pm
Being Mary JaneBlindsided(Season 1, Episode 7) BET

Mary Jane is devastated when one of her interviews leads to a suicide. Meanwhile, Mark is put in an uncomfortable position; Niecy worries that Dante will be a no-show for her delivery; and Patrick speculates about Helen's care after he moves.

Sat Jan 31 3:18pm
Being Mary JaneUber Love(Season 1, Episode 8) BET

Mary Jane faces the people she has hurt in the Season 1 finale. Also: Lisa and Mary Jane's friendship is tested.

Tue Feb 3 9:00am
Being Mary Jane BET

A successful and motivated TV news anchor attempts to juggle her career, her relationships and her family commitments.

Tue Feb 3 10:30am
Being Mary JaneStorm Advisory(Season 1, Episode 1) BET

Andre faces David and an anchor is fired in the series premiere of this drama about a single TV news anchor (Gabrielle Union) trying to balance all aspects of her life.

Tue Feb 3 11:37am
Being Mary JaneGirls Night In(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

Mary Jane has a big talk with Andre, leaving her to ponder her future. Meanwhile, friction develops between Kara and Mary Jane when Kara revamps Mark's show; and a woman inches closer to Paul Sr.

Tue Feb 3 12:44pm
Being Mary JaneThe Huxtables Have Fallen(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

Mary Jane faces reality after her affair is exposed. Meanwhile, a sobriety party prompts Patrick to reflect on his life, and Mary Jane at last gives Andre an answer to his proposal.

Tue Feb 3 1:51pm
Being Mary JaneMixed Messages(Season 1, Episode 4) BET

A reality about Andre hits Mary Jane, who responds by meeting a man online. Meanwhile, changes prove too much for Mark; Helen's diamond bracelet vanishes; true feelings surface about the Patterson children.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Being Mary JaneExposed(Season 1, Episode 5) BET

Paul Sr. tries to please Helen with a platinum table at a big gala, where Mary Jane happens upon David. Meanwhile, MJ must make a big decision at work.

Tue Feb 3 4:07pm
Being Mary JaneHindsight Is 20/40(Season 1, Episode 6) BET

A picture stirs up drama between Mary Jane and Andre. Meanwhile, Patrick breaks news that he's moving out; a drug run turns violent; Niecy announces a plan following her delivery; Kara mulls over a custody issue involving her sons.

Tue Feb 3 5:14pm
Being Mary JaneBlindsided(Season 1, Episode 7) BET

Mary Jane is devastated when one of her interviews leads to a suicide. Meanwhile, Mark is put in an uncomfortable position; Niecy worries that Dante will be a no-show for her delivery; and Patrick speculates about Helen's care after he moves.

Tue Feb 3 6:23pm
Being Mary JaneUber Love(Season 1, Episode 8) BET

Mary Jane faces the people she has hurt in the Season 1 finale. Also: Lisa and Mary Jane's friendship is tested.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Chicago FireThree BellsNew(Season 3, Episode 13) NBC

Additional clues about Shay's death emerge. Meanwhile, Severide faces an old foe; Shay's sister arrives, inspiring the firehouse members to reflect on her life; Otis' grandmother relocates; and Boden sets out to help his dying father (Richard Roundtree).

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Tue Feb 3 11:00pm
Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
Thu Feb 5 8:30pm
Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirClubba Hubba(Season 1, Episode 3) NIK

The guys tutor Will in the social graces he needs to impress the daughter (Victoria Rowell) of a country-club bigwig (Richard Roundtree). Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith.

Sat Feb 7 2:00am
Being Mary Jane BET

A single TV news anchor tries to balance all aspects of her life in this drama series.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop