Richard Roundtree Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Arnold Roundtree

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 9, 1942, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taye Diggs
Exclusive Private Practice First Look: Alfre Woodard, Richard Roundtree Come to Town!

It's time to meet Sam's mommy on Private Practice! Dee Bennett (Desperate Housewives and T…

Richard Roundtree, Pruitt Taylor Vince
Cheers & Jeers: The Mentalist's Psychic Friends Network

Cheers to a couple of old pros for bringing character to The Mentalist.Want more Cheers &…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHare Today...(Season 6, Episode 18) MTV

Will is shocked to spy the church's esteemed reverend (Richard Roundtree) making a play for Vivian (Daphne Maxwell Reid). Choirmaster Hawkins: Cal Gibson. Rose: Jeri Gray. Etta: Loretta Jean. Will: Will Smith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop