Richard Roundtree Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Arnold Roundtree

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 9, 1942, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taye Diggs
Exclusive Private Practice First Look: Alfre Woodard, Richard Roundtree Come to Town!

It's time to meet Sam's mommy on Private Practice! Dee Bennett (Desperate Housewives and T…

Richard Roundtree, Pruitt Taylor Vince
Cheers & Jeers: The Mentalist's Psychic Friends Network

Cheers to a couple of old pros for bringing character to The Mentalist.Want more Cheers &…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop