Richard RoundtreeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Arnold Roundtree

Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, United States

Birthday: July 9, 1942, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taye Diggs
Exclusive Private Practice First Look: Alfre Woodard, Richard Roundtree Come to Town!

It's time to meet Sam's mommy on Private Practice! Dee Bennett (Desperate Housewives and T…

Richard Roundtree, Pruitt Taylor Vince
Cheers & Jeers: The Mentalist's Psychic Friends Network

Cheers to a couple of old pros for bringing character to The Mentalist.Want more Cheers &…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 9:00am
Being Mary Jane BET

A successful and motivated TV news anchor attempts to juggle her career, her relationships and her family commitments.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Chicago FireThree BellsNew(Season 3, Episode 13) NBC

Additional clues about Shay's death emerge. Meanwhile, Severide faces an old foe; Shay's sister arrives, inspiring the firehouse members to reflect on her life; Otis' grandmother relocates; and Boden sets out to help his dying father (Richard Roundtree).

Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirClubba Hubba(Season 1, Episode 3) NIK

The guys tutor Will in the social graces he needs to impress the daughter (Victoria Rowell) of a country-club bigwig (Richard Roundtree). Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith.

Shop