Richard Roeper Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Roeper

Birth Name: Richard E. Roeper

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 1, 1960, Leo

Profession: Columnist, Film critic

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roger Ebert

Roger Ebert Dies After Battle with Cancer

Film critic Roger Ebert died Thursday after a long battle with cancer, TVGuide.com has confirmed. He was 70. Read more

More NewsSee all »

Roger Ebert
Roger Ebert's Cancer Returns; Says He's Taking "Leave of Presence"

Roger Ebert says that his cancer has returned, so it's time to slow down and take a "leave of presen…

At the Movies - A.O. Scott, Michael Phillips
At the Movies Will End in August After 35 Years

At the Movies, which traces its lineage back 35 years, will end this summer, according to The Hollyw…

Roger Ebert by John Sciulli/WireImage.com and Richard Roeper by Rosemary Goldhar/WireImage.com
Ebert and Roeper Part Ways with Movie Review Show

This news definitely gets two thumbs down. Roger Ebert, the Chicago Sun-Time critic who has been tel…

George Clooney in Ocean's 13 courtesy Warner Bros. Pictures
Ted Koppel, Ocean's Thirteen and More Short Cuts

Ted Koppel will be honored with a lifetime achievement award at the 28th Annual News & Documentary E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard E. Roeper
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 1, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Columnist, Film critic
  • User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »