Richard RoeperCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard E. Roeper

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 1, 1960, Leo

Profession: Columnist, Film critic

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roger Ebert
Roger Ebert Dies After Battle with Cancer

Film critic Roger Ebert died Thursday after a long battle with cancer, TVGuide.com has con…

Roger Ebert
Roger Ebert's Cancer Returns; Says He's Taking "Leave of Presence"

Roger Ebert says that his cancer has returned, so it's time to slow down and take a "leave…