Richard Rodgers Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Rodgers

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Charles Rodgers

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: June 28, 1902, Cancer

Profession: Composer, Writer, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:45pm
They Met in Argentina TCM

A Texas oil tycoon sends his lawyer to Buenos Aires to buy him a race horse, but the attorney unexpectedly falls in love with the woman he was sent to buy the horse from.