Richard Rankin Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Rankin

Birth Name: Richard Harris

Birth Place: Rutherglen, South Lanarkshire, Scotland

Birthday: January 4, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Heughan and Caitriona Balfe, <em>Outlander</em>

Outlander: Get a First Look at Brianna and Roger!

The Outlander family is getting a whole lot bigger come the Season 2 finale. Entertainment Weekly released a first look photo of Brianna (Sophie Skelton) and Roger Wakefield (Richard Rankin), two incredibly anticipated characters from the Diana Gabal… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Outlander" Stars Sam Heughan and Caitriona Balfe Play Coy
00:49 — The actors stay mum when asked about working with Sophie Skelton and Richard Rankin. Do they follow them on Twitter? Find out now!
The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)
The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)
The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Richard Rankin
Outlander Has Found Its Roger Wakefield

The Starz drama is getting even hotter this season

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Harris
  • Birth Place: Rutherglen, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: January 4, 1983, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet