Richard Moll Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Moll

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Richard Moll

Birth Place: Pasadena, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • His height of 6'8" made it difficult for him to land roles early in his career.
  • Prior to making it as an actor, worked as a probation officer and stocked women's hosiery at a department store.
  • Appeared as a pirate in a Pepsi commercial.
  • Lent his voice to the video game Dante's Inferno.
  • Is an avid collector of antiques.

Relationships

  • Harry Moll — Father
  • Laura Class — Ex-wife
  • Violet Moll — Mother
  • Susan Brown — Ex-wife
  • Mason Moll — Son
  • Chloe Moll — Daughter

College

  • University of California, Berkeley, CA (1964)