Richard Marx Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Marx

Birth Name: Richard Noel Marx

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1963, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Marx, Cynthia Rhodes

Richard Marx and Cynthia Rhodes Divorcing

Richard Marx and Cynthia Rhodes are divorcing after 25 years of marriage ,Us Weekly reports. The couple have been separated since July, according to the singer's rep. The most shocking celebrity breakups Marx's separation from Rho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Do the 'American Idol' Judges Really Think of Ryan Seacrest's Singing?
01:18 — Ryan Seacrest shocked American Idol fans when he took to the stage to sing the Richard Marx classic Right Here Waiting with the singer himself on Wedn (more…)
Richard Marx Sings Don't Mean Nothing On Greatest Hits
00:58 — Richard Marx sings Don't Mean Nothing.
Greene Machine
11:22 — Tairy Greene stars in Little Dancin' Man, not to be confused with Little Danson Man. (Guest starring: LeVar Burton, Peter Cetera, David Cross, Ted Dan (more…)
GRAMMYs 2016 - Tyrese Gibson (Rehearsal Interview)
01:32 — Catching up with Tyrese Gibson at The GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Noel Marx
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1963, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Record producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans