Richard Marx Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Marx

Birth Name: Richard Noel Marx

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1963, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Marx, Cynthia Rhodes

Richard Marx and Cynthia Rhodes Divorcing

Richard Marx and Cynthia Rhodes are divorcing after 25 years of marriage ,Us Weekly reports. The couple have been separated since July, according to the singer's rep. The most shocking celebrity breakups Marx's separation from Rho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richard Marx: I Love Hip Hop!
01:25 — Hip-hop may be getting a new member! Our camera guy asked Richard if he ever thought about getting into rap music? Richard then tells us he would love (more…)
Daisy Fuentes and Richard Marx Marry in Aspen Winter Wedding
00:56 — See the gorgeous pics from the Colorado nuptials, which the couple revealed on Christmas.
What Do the 'American Idol' Judges Really Think of Ryan Seacrest's Singing?
01:18 — Ryan Seacrest shocked American Idol fans when he took to the stage to sing the Richard Marx classic Right Here Waiting with the singer himself on Wedn (more…)
Richard Marx Sings Don't Mean Nothing On Greatest Hits
00:58 — Richard Marx sings Don't Mean Nothing.

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Noel Marx
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1963, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Record producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans