Richard Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Philip Lewis

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Lee Curtis, Mark Harmon

NCIS Scoop: Jamie Lee Curtis Books Two-Episode Arc

Jamie Lee Curtis has signed on for a two-episode guest spot on NCIS during November sweeps, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall Preview: Get scoop on all your favorite returning shows Curtis will play Charlotte Ryan, a career woman and single mom who works… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Youngest African American Pilot to Fly Across the U.S.!
07:41 — Meet Isaiah Cooper, the 16-year-old from Compton who just made history as the youngest African American pilot to fly across the United States.
Whoopi’s Dressing Room of Shoes! Plus, She and Harry Enjoy Some Po' Boys!
03:23 — Harry calls out Whoopi Goldberg on her shoe obsession! Plus, Harry and Whoopi enjoy a New Orleans staple…po' boys!
John Stamos Helps Harry With a Hilarious Bat Mitzvah Message!
01:36 — Harry asks John Stamos to give a video shoutout to his niece for her Bat Mitzvah...but gives a little too much direction!
Harry Connick Jr & Taraji P. Henson's "Technical Difficulties" Satellite Interview
01:35 — Harry and Taraji experienced some "technical difficulties" during their satellite interview!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Kris(Season 2, Episode 10) FUSE

Julius works as a department-store Santa and Chris is one of his elves, but Julius frightens the kids when they ask for expensive gifts and Chris gets so sick he has to be hospitalized. While in the hospital, he meets a mysterious man named Kris (Richard L (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
Blunt TalkMeth or No Meth, You Still Gotta Floss(Season 1, Episode 7) STZEN

Walter teams up with Rosalie in a search to find her missing husband, while Jim steps up and into Walter's shoes.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:05am
Blunt TalkMeth or No Meth, You Still Gotta Floss(Season 1, Episode 7) STZEN

Walter teams up with Rosalie in a search to find her missing husband, while Jim steps up and into Walter's shoes.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Curb Your Enthusiasm
Keck's Exclusives: Larry David's Family Ties

It's been a year and a half since HBO's Curb Your Enthusiasm signed off with a Seinfeld reunion. Now…

Michael Moore
Michael Moore to Contribute to Keith Olbermann's Current TV Countdown

Filmmaker Michael Moore joins a growing list of commentators who will contribute to Keith Olbermann'…

The Black Eyed Pea
Roush Review: How Super Was Bowl Night?

At least the Packers and Steelers brought it. If only the advertisers had fought as hard to be worth…

Volkswagon
Super Bowl XLV: Darth Vader, Eminem and the Perils of "Reply All"

Darth Vader used "The Force" to power Volkswagen. A claymation version of Eminem shilled Chrysler an…

Richard Lewis
Curb's Richard Lewis Hosts Live Video Chat

Got a question for Richard Lewis?The actor and comedian, who plays himself on Curb Your Enthusiasm,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Philip Lewis
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments