Richard Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Philip Lewis

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jamie Lee Curtis, Mark Harmon

NCIS Scoop: Jamie Lee Curtis Books Two-Episode Arc

Jamie Lee Curtis has signed on for a two-episode guest spot on NCIS during November sweeps, TVGuide.com has learned. Fall Preview: Get scoop on all your favorite returning shows Curtis will play Charlotte Ryan, a career woman and single mom who works… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What’s Behind the Elephant Doors? A Vacation Surprise!!!
03:17 — Harry tasked his producers to find surprises to put behind the giant studio doors, and this surprise makes one audience member VERY happy! Special tha (more…)
Harry Tries POUND
02:53 — Harry tries the new exercise craze Pound, an alternative group fitness format inspired by drumming!
Harry Chats With Mamrie Hart, Grace Helbig, and Hannah Hart of "Dirty 30"
06:28 — Mamrie Hart, Grace Helbig, and Hannah Hart chat with Harry about their new movie “Dirty 30” and Facebook LIVE the action!
Ken Jeong On Transitioning to Acting After Being a Doctor
05:41 — Ken Jeong opens up about how his past as a physician led him to being an actor.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Blunt TalkLet's Save Central Florida! Let's Save Midtown!(Season 1, Episode 10) STZEN

In the Season 1 finale, Walter makes an appointment to see an unconventional specialist, and later, causes a ruckus when he bumps a controversial guest from the show.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:45am
Blunt TalkLet's Save Central Florida! Let's Save Midtown!(Season 1, Episode 10) STZEN

In the Season 1 finale, Walter makes an appointment to see an unconventional specialist, and later, causes a ruckus when he bumps a controversial guest from the show.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Blunt TalkI Seem to Be Running Out of Dreams for Myself(Season 1, Episode 1) STARZ

A comedy about an opinionated British broadcaster in Los Angeles begins with a drunken escapade landing him in jail, which leaves him scrambling to save his cable news show from cancellation.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keith Olbermann
Matt's Picks: Week of June 20-23

This is one of the more jam-packed weeks of a seriously overstuffed TV summer, so let's break it dow…

Curb Your Enthusiasm
Keck's Exclusives: Larry David's Family Ties

It's been a year and a half since HBO's Curb Your Enthusiasm signed off with a Seinfeld reunion. Now…

Michael Moore
Michael Moore to Contribute to Keith Olbermann's Current TV Countdown

Filmmaker Michael Moore joins a growing list of commentators who will contribute to Keith Olbermann'…

The Black Eyed Pea
Roush Review: How Super Was Bowl Night?

At least the Packers and Steelers brought it. If only the advertisers had fought as hard to be worth…

Volkswagon
Super Bowl XLV: Darth Vader, Eminem and the Perils of "Reply All"

Darth Vader used "The Force" to power Volkswagen. A claymation version of Eminem shilled Chrysler an…

Richard Lewis
Curb's Richard Lewis Hosts Live Video Chat

Got a question for Richard Lewis?The actor and comedian, who plays himself on Curb Your Enthusiasm,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Philip Lewis
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college