Richard Jenkins Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Jenkins

Birth Name: Richard Dale Jenkins

Birth Place: DeKalb, IL

Birthday: May 4, 1947, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Jenkins, Lady Gaga

Emmys: Richard Jenkins Was More Impressed with Lady Gaga Than His Award

Stars, they really are just like us - meaning they sometimes get adorably flustered in front of their favorite celebrities. Case in point: Richard Jenkins, who continued Olive Kitteridge's dominance at the Emmy Awards Sunday night with a win for Best… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dear John - Trailer
02:26 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.
Dear John - Exclusive Clip - Two Weeks
01:11 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.
The Rum Diary - Trailer 1
02:30 — Based on the debut novel by Hunter S. Thompson, The Rum Diary tells the increasingly unhinged story of itinerant journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp). T (more…)
Let Me In - Trailer
02:16 — A bullied young boy befriends a young female vampire who lives in secrecy with her guardian

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Me, Myself & Irene STARZ

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:20am
Dear John FREFM

A college student and a soldier fall in love and communicate via a series of letters throughout his military service, unaware of the full consequences of their correspondence.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Turbo FX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Dale Jenkins
  • Birth Place: DeKalb, IL
  • Birthday: May 4, 1947, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college