Richard Hatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1945, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Hatch

First Survivor Winner Richard Hatch Will Compete on The Biggest Loser

Survivorwinner Richard Hatch is taking on the challenge of another reality show to combat his apparent "want" to be overweight. Hatch, who won the first show of CBS' survival series has joined the Season 17 cast of The Biggest Loser. "If I didn't wan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Survivor - Secret Scene: Taylor and Figgy Extended Scene
03:28 — Taylor and Figgy react to Michaela confronts Figgy.
Survivor - Don't Break Up The Family
01:34 — Lucy comments on the GenX tribe's challenge performance and success.
Survivor - We Own The Island
01:38 — Taylor is happy to be in a relationship with Figgy.
Survivor - Heartfelt Connection
01:18 — Ken explains why he understands and trusts David.

More NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

B.B. Andersen
Original Survivor Contestant Dies at 77

Season 1 Survivor contestant B.B. Anderson has died after battling brain cancer, according to People…

Richard Hatch
Richard Hatch Released from Prison Again

First Survivor champ Richard Hatch has been released from a Rhode Island state prison after serving…

Richard Hatch
Survivor Winner Richard Hatch Claims He's Destitute

Survivor winner Richard Hatch is claiming he's destitute and needs a court-appointed lawyer to help…

Glee
Top Moments: A House Wreck, Oprah Signs Off, Glee's Big Apple Kiss

Our top moments of the week: 14. Saddest Confession: On The Real Housewives of Orange County, Vicki…

Jeff Probst
Celebrity Watchlist: Jeff Probst Loves to Root for the Bad Guys

A funny thing happened when Jeff Probst was compiling his TV watchlist. "In writing my list, I reali…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: May 21, 1945, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind