Richard Hatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Died: February 7, 2017

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Hatch, Battlestar Galactica

Battlestar Galactica Star Richard Hatch Dies at 71

The universe of Battlestar Galactica lost one of its stars today. Richard Hatch, who played Captain Apollo in the short-lived 1978 version of Battlestar Galactica, has passed away at the age of 71, reports TMZ. Hatch also had a recurring role on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Survivor: Beyond The Buff Breaks Down Episode 3404
21:15 — Join Entertainment Tonight's Brice Sander as he sits down with Jenn Brown, Gordon Holmes, and Malcolm Freberg for the third episode of Survivor: Beyon (more…)
Survivor - Dirty Deed (Preview)
00:30 — One castaway searches for an immunity idol they desperately need in order to stay in the game, and another castaway throws their game off balance afte (more…)
Survivor - Reward Challenge Ram-Ball On
07:03 — Only two people from each tribe compete in this challenge for coffee rewards.
Survivor - Immunity Challenge: Ow-Pairs
09:13 — Only one of three tribes wins the coveted immunity in this challenge of blindfolds and table mazes.

More NewsSee all »

Richard Hatch
First Survivor Winner Richard Hatch Will Compete on The Biggest Loser

Can he win another reality show?

Mary McDonnell, Edward James Olmos
Universal Developing a New Battlestar Galactica Film

Holy frak! Battlestar Galactica might get another shot at life through Universal. The movie studio i…

B.B. Andersen
Original Survivor Contestant Dies at 77

Season 1 Survivor contestant B.B. Anderson has died after battling brain cancer, according to People…

Richard Hatch
Richard Hatch Released from Prison Again

First Survivor champ Richard Hatch has been released from a Rhode Island state prison after serving…

Richard Hatch
Survivor Winner Richard Hatch Claims He's Destitute

Survivor winner Richard Hatch is claiming he's destitute and needs a court-appointed lawyer to help…

Glee
Top Moments: A House Wreck, Oprah Signs Off, Glee's Big Apple Kiss

Our top moments of the week: 14. Saddest Confession: On The Real Housewives of Orange County, Vicki…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Died: February 7, 2017
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Tyler Blackburn and Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: Tyler Blackburn Is Ready for a Haleb Wedding

The Pretty Little Liars actor says Caleb is ready to tie the knot with Hanna

Shop