Richard Hatch Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1945, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Richard Hatch Photos

  • Richard Hatch, Tina Wesson, Ethan Zohn and Mark Burnett - "Survivor: Marquesas" Season Finale
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 4, "Blood on the Scales" - Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek, Alessandro Juliani as Lt. Felix Gaeta
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 4, "Blood on the Scales" - Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek, Alessandro Juliani as Lt. Felix Gaeta
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 4 - "A Disquiet Follows My Soul" - Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 4 - "A Disquiet Follows My Soul" - Jamie Bamber as Lee "Apollo" Adama, Edward James Olmos as Admiral William Adama and Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 4 - "The Ties That Bind" - Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek, Mary McDonnell as Laura Roslin and Rekha Sharma as Tory Foster
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 3 - "Exodus" - Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek and Mary McDonnell as Laura Roslin
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel
  • Battlestar Galactica - Season 1, "Colonial Day" - Richard Hatch as Tom Zarek, Kate Vernon as Ellen Tigh and Michael Hogan as Colonel Saul Tigh
    Photo By: Carole Segal/Sci Fi Channel

Related Galleries

Reality TV's Best Players

15 Photos | Dec 15, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop