Richard Harris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard St. John Harris

Birth Place: Limerick, Ireland

Birthday: October 1, 1930, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Isaacs, <EM>Brotherhood</EM>
Jason Isaacs: More Than a Bad Brother

When Jason Isaacs first comes on the phone, he mentions that he is covered in blood. Sound…

Andrew Firestone shares his <EM>Wine Ways</EM>
Bachelor Serves Up Wine, Avoids Cheese

Is The Bachelor: Paris catch Travis Stork still canoodling with Sarah Stone, the kindergar…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Sun Mar 8 1:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Sat Mar 14 4:35am
Unforgiven STARZ

A former gunslinger is lured into a bounty hunt strictly for the money, which has been put up by a group of "working girls" as payment for bringing in the man who disfigured one of them.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop