Richard Gere Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere

Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere, 64, and Lowell, 52, wed in 2002 and have a 13-year-old son, Homer, together. Gere was previously married to Cindy Crawford, while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Knight - Trailer
02:16 — Lady Gwenivere's happy marriage to King Arthur is short lived when she falls for his best friend, Lancelot. Adding to his problems, King Arthur must b (more…)
First Knight - Trailer
02:16 — Lady Gwenivere's happy marriage to King Arthur is short lived when she falls for his best friend, Lancelot. Adding to his problems, King Arthur must b (more…)
First Knight - Trailer
02:16 — Lady Gwenivere's happy marriage to King Arthur is short lived when she falls for his best friend, Lancelot. Adding to his problems, King Arthur must b (more…)
First Knight - Trailer
02:15 — Lady Gwenivere's happy marriage to King Arthur is short lived when she falls for his best friend, Lancelot. Adding to his problems, King Arthur must b (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 4:00pm
The Jackal SHO

A Russian gangster hires a mysterious, high-tech assassin (Bruce Willis) to kill a high-profile American citizen. Formulaic. Loosely based on the far superior 1973 film "The Day of the Jackal." Richard Gere, Sidney Poitier. Michael Caton-Jones directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sun May 8 8:15am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOSGe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Sun May 8 9:00pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOSGe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Tonight's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and fami…

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Monday's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and famil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »