Richard Gere Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere

Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere, 64, and Lowell, 52, wed in 2002 and have a 13-year-old son, Homer, together. Gere was previously married to Cindy Crawford, while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richard Gere, Henry Winkler and More Stars React to Legendary Director Garry Marshall's Death
01:39 — Celebs are sharing their memories and appreciation for the iconic director.
Richard Gere Shares Touching Tribute to Late Director Garry Marshall
01:40 — The 'Pretty Woman' star reflected on the iconic filmmaker's sense of humor and kind heart.
Richard Gere, Henry Winkler and More Stars React to Legendary Director Garry Marshall's Death
01:40 — Celebs are sharing their memories and appreciation for the iconic director.
Richard Gere on new Wall Street thriller
01:29 — Richard Gere and Susan Sarandon star in "Arbitrage." It's a look at the life of a business titan whose web of lies starts to unravel. Dick Brennan r (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:45am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOSGe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:50pm
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBO

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:25am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel HBOSGe

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Tonight's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and fami…

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Monday's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and famil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »