Richard Gere Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere

Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere, 64, and Lowell, 52, wed in 2002 and have a 13-year-old son, Homer, together. Gere was previously married to Cindy Crawford, while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amelia - Trailer 1
01:54 — The story of the legendary pilot Amelia Earhart.
Brooklyn's Finest - Trailer
02:32 — Three cops fall victim to the lure of easy money.
The Double (2011) - Trailer 1
02:25 — The murder of a US senator bearing the distinctive trademark of the legendary Soviet assassin "Cassius," forces Paul Shepherdson (Richard Gere), a ret (more…)
Nights in Rodanthe - Trailer 1
04:00 — A doctor traveling to see his son sees sparks fly with an unhappily married woman in a North Carolina inn.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:55am
Unfaithful MAXEAL

A suburban wife meets a book dealer on a Manhattan street and begins a torrid affair with the handsome young stranger. Her husband, however, grows suspicious and confronts her lover, a decision that radically alters their lives.

I’ll Watch616 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
An Officer and a Gentleman STZEN

Richard Gere, Debra Winger and Louis Gossett Jr. in the box-office hit about the basic training of a Navy pilot. David Keith, Lisa Eilbacher. Mayo: Robert Loggia. Lynette: Lisa Blount. Perryman: Harold Sylvester. Taylor Hackford directed.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:55pm
An Officer and a Gentleman STZEN

Richard Gere, Debra Winger and Louis Gossett Jr. in the box-office hit about the basic training of a Navy pilot. David Keith, Lisa Eilbacher. Mayo: Robert Loggia. Lynette: Lisa Blount. Perryman: Harold Sylvester. Taylor Hackford directed.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Tonight's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and fami…

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Monday's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and famil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »