Richard Gere Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere

Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere, 64, and Lowell, 52, wed in 2002 and have a 13-year-old son, Homer, together. Gere was previously married to Cindy Crawford, while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sock it to me!
04:34 — The go-to gift for dad on Father's Day has often been a tie. Now it's socks, with high-end hosiery ready to make a very loud fashion statement. Mo Roc (more…)
Calendar: Week of June 20
00:58 — Lee Cowan looks at some notable events of the week ahead, including the Summer Solstice, the 2016 NBA draft, and the 18th annual Take Your Dog to Work (more…)
Nature: Monument Valley
01:57 — We leave you this Sunday Morning in Monument Valley. It straddles the Utah-Arizona border, and was a familiar setting for John Ford, one of the Foundi (more…)
Orlando: A time for funerals
01:34 — One week after the Orlando attacks, more memorials are being held for the victims of the worst mass shooting in American history. Jamie Yuccas reports (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Autumn in New York HBO

An unlikely romance blossoms in the Big Apple between a womanizing playboy and a significantly younger sweet-natured woman who's suffering from a terminal illness.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:35pm
The Jackal FLIXe

A Russian gangster hires a mysterious, high-tech assassin (Bruce Willis) to kill a high-profile American citizen. Formulaic. Loosely based on the far superior 1973 film "The Day of the Jackal." Richard Gere, Sidney Poitier. Michael Caton-Jones directed.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Mon Jul 4 3:55am
Final Analysis MAX

A psychiatrist becomes involved in a torrid sex affair with the sister of one of his patients. Unfortunately, she is married to a psychotic mobster, and soon the psychiatrist finds himself caught up in murder and betrayal.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Tonight's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and fami…

Ray Wise
Ray Wise Takes His "Shot" as 24's VP

Monday's two-hour 24 "event" (beginning at 8 pm/ET on Fox) will host a parade of faces new and famil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »