Richard GereCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Richard Gere Photos

  • Richard Gere and Carey Lowell - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Logan Marshall-Green and Richard Gere - On location for "Brooklyn's Finest" in Brooklyn, July 7, 2008
    Photo By: Bobby Bank/WireImage.com
  • Richard Gere and Winona Ryder - 19th Annual American Museum of the Moving Image Benefit Salute to Richard Gere in New York City, April 20, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Queen Latifah - VH1 Divas Duets: A Concert to Benefit the VH1 Save the Music Foundation, May 22, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Queen Latifah, Denise Faye, Christine Baranski, Richard Gere, Catherine Zeta-Jones and Taye Diggs - The 9th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, March 9, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Richard Gere and Queen Latifah - National Board of Review 2002 Annual Awards Gala, January 14, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Diane Lane and Richard Gere - The "Nights in Rodanthe" premiere in New York City, September 23, 2008
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/Getty Images

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop