Richard Gere Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: August 31, 1949, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carey Lowell, Richard Gere
Report: Richard Gere and Carey Lowell Have Split

Richard Gere and Carey Lowell have split after 11 years of marriage, People reports. Gere,…

Oscars Poll: You Really Like Sally Field (and Billy Crystal)

As anticipation for this Sunday's 80th Academy Awards grows, some Oscar fans just can't he…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
An Officer and a Gentleman MOMAX

Richard Gere, Debra Winger and Louis Gossett Jr. in the box-office hit about the basic training of a Navy pilot. David Keith, Lisa Eilbacher. Mayo: Robert Loggia. Lynette: Lisa Blount. Perryman: Harold Sylvester. Taylor Hackford directed.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Runaway Bride HBO2

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Tue Mar 10 5:45pm
First Knight ENC

In this retelling of the Camelot legend, Sir Lancelot threatens to supersede the aging King Arthur by winning the love of his young wife Guinevere, but renegade knight Malagant kidnaps Guinevere and lays siege to Arthur's kingdom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop