Richard Farnsworth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard W. Farnsworth

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: October 6, 2000

Profession: Actor, Stuntman

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Highway to Hell
Crocodile conservationist Matt Wright and his team are rushing to finish the tough job of relocating 30 crocodiles to a safer location in Australia‚Äôs (more…)
Duel At Diablo
09:05 — Frontier scout Jess Remsberg (Garner) bravely leads a wagon train through hostile territory to Fort Conchos. But underneath his valor, he has an ulter (more…)
Independence Day - Official Trailer
02:14 — A New Mexico waitress (Kathleen Quinlan) with a car-mechanic boyfriend (David Keith) dreams of going to art school in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 6 1:21pm
The Natural STZEN

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard W. Farnsworth
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: October 6, 2000
  • Profession: Actor, Stuntman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper