Richard FarnsworthCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard W. Farnsworth

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1920, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Stuntman

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Feb 6 7:45am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Mon Feb 9 8:00pm
Misery ENCRe

Angry that he killed off her hero, a woman holds her favorite novelist hostage to make him write a new book the way she wants it.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop