Richard E. Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Richard E. Grant

Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland

Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael

Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the acclaimed drama returns for its fifth season, Britain is reeling from the country taking a leftist turn in 1924. "It's the year the first-ever soci… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 10:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Name of the Doctor(Season 7, Episode 14) BBC

The seventh season ends with the discovery of a secret the Doctor planned on taking to his grave.

Tue Sep 8 1:00am
FrasierGoodnight, Seattle(Season 11, Episode 23) HALMRK

Part 1. Tumult on Martin's wedding day wreaks havoc with the elaborate fete. Anthony LaPaglia plays Daphne's boozing brother, Simon. Ronee: Wendie Malick. Charlotte: Laura Linney. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris.

More NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Photos: Get a First Look at Season 5!

We're still a few months away from the Season 5 premiere of Downton Abbey on PBS, but if you can't w…

Richard E Grant
Downton Abbey Adds Doctor Who, 24 Alums for Season 5

Downton Abbey is adding three to its ranks for Season 5, Entertainment Weekly reports. Doctor Who an…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen
  • Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland
  • Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating: