Richard E. Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Richard E. Grant

Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland

Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard E. Grant

Downton Abbey's Richard E. Grant Joins Game of Thrones

Richard E. Grant is joining Game of Thrones for Season 6, Variety reports. Grant, who played Simon Bricker on Downton Abbey, has been cast in an undisclosed role, but will appear in a number of episodes, according to Variety. With Game of Thrones po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tim Burton's Corpse Bride - Trailer
01:13 — Stop-motion animated film about a man, practicing his wedding vows near a grave, somehow revives a dead woman who believes she and the man are married (more…)
The Cold Light of Day - Clip - Martin Returns
01:01 — Will Shaw goes to Spain for a week long sailing vacation with his family but his whole world turns upside down when the family is kidnapped by intelli (more…)
Dom Hemingway - Clip - I'm a Monster
00:42 — Dom Hemingway is a safecracker with a loose fuse who is funny and dangerous. After twelve years in prison, he sets off with his partner in crime Dick (more…)
The Iron Lady - Clip - Parliamentary Debate
00:33 — THE IRON LADY is a surprising and intimate portrait of Margaret Thatcher (Meryl Streep), the first and only female Prime Minister of The United Kingdo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Snowmen(Season 7, Episode 6) BBC

The Doctor and his new companion, Clara, fight to save Christmas from the villainous Doctor Simeon and his army of evil snowmen.

I’ll Watch462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Photos: Get a First Look at Season 5!

We're still a few months away from the Season 5 premiere of Downton Abbey on PBS, but if you can't w…

Richard E Grant
Downton Abbey Adds Doctor Who, 24 Alums for Season 5

Downton Abbey is adding three to its ranks for Season 5, Entertainment Weekly reports. Doctor Who an…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen
  • Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland
  • Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college