Richard E. Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Richard E. Grant

Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland

Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard E. Grant

Downton Abbey's Richard E. Grant Joins Game of Thrones

Richard E. Grant is joining Game of Thrones for Season 6, Variety reports. Grant, who played Simon Bricker on Downton Abbey, has been cast in an undisclosed role, but will appear in a number of episodes, according to Variety. With Game of Thrones po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bram Stoker's Dracula - Trailer
02:33 — The latest and most commercially successful version of the fabled vampire legend, more faithful to Stoker's novel than any predecessor. Multi-Oscar wi (more…)
Bram Stoker's Dracula - Trailer
02:33 — The latest and most commercially successful version of the fabled vampire legend, more faithful to Stoker's novel than any predecessor. Multi-Oscar wi (more…)
Bram Stoker's Dracula - Trailer
02:33 — The latest and most commercially successful version of the fabled vampire legend, more faithful to Stoker's novel than any predecessor. Multi-Oscar wi (more…)
Bram Stoker's Dracula - Trailer
02:33 — The latest and most commercially successful version of the fabled vampire legend, more faithful to Stoker's novel than any predecessor. Multi-Oscar wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 2:30am
FrasierGoodnight, Seattle(Season 11, Episode 23) HALMRK

Part 1. Tumult on Martin's wedding day wreaks havoc with the elaborate fete. Anthony LaPaglia plays Daphne's boozing brother, Simon. Ronee: Wendie Malick. Charlotte: Laura Linney. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris.

I’ll Watch209 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Photos: Get a First Look at Season 5!

We're still a few months away from the Season 5 premiere of Downton Abbey on PBS, but if you can't w…

Richard E Grant
Downton Abbey Adds Doctor Who, 24 Alums for Season 5

Downton Abbey is adding three to its ranks for Season 5, Entertainment Weekly reports. Doctor Who an…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen
  • Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland
  • Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »