Richard E. Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Richard E. Grant

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland

Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Photos: Get a First Look at Season 5!

We're still a few months away from the Season 5 premiere of Downton Abbey on PBS, but if you can't w…

Richard E Grant
Downton Abbey Adds Doctor Who, 24 Alums for Season 5

Downton Abbey is adding three to its ranks for Season 5, Entertainment Weekly reports. Doctor Who an…

Jenna-Louise Coleman
Doctor Who Finale Explains the Impossible Girl and Introduces a New Face

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the Season 7 finale of Doctor Who. If you haven't wat…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:20am
Dom Hemingway MAX

Safecracking ex-con Dom Hemingway recruits his old criminal cohort Dickie to help collect his payment for maintaining his silence during his 12-year prison stint, an act of loyalty that sheltered Hemingway's boss Mr. Fontaine from the prying eyes of police (more…)

Sun Apr 12 3:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Name of the Doctor(Season 7, Episode 14) BBC

The seventh series ends with the discovery of a secret the Doctor planned on taking to his grave.

Tue Apr 14 11:00am
Doctor WhoThe Snowmen(Season 7, Episode 6) BBC

The Doctor and his new companion, Clara, fight to save Christmas from the villainous Doctor Simeon and his army of evil snowmen.