Richard E. GrantCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Birth Place: Mbabane, Swaziland

Birthday: May 5, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably n…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Photos: Get a First Look at Season 5!

We're still a few months away from the Season 5 premiere of Downton Abbey on PBS, but if y…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00pm
Downton Abbey on MasterpieceNew(Season 5, Episode 5) PBS

Rose makes a new acquaintance; Thomas appears ill; Edith's link to Marigold draws attention; and Robert and Bricker have a confrontation.

Sun Feb 8 7:00pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 5, Episode 5) PBS

Rose makes a new acquaintance; Thomas appears ill; Edith's link to Marigold draws attention; and Robert and Bricker have a confrontation.

Mon Feb 9 5:25pm
Dom Hemingway MOMAX

Safecracking ex-con Dom Hemingway recruits his old criminal cohort Dickie to help collect his payment for maintaining his silence during a 12-year prison stint, an act of loyalty that sheltered Hemingway's boss from the prying eyes of police detectives. La (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop