Richard Dreyfuss Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Dreyfuss

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters

Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story: Asylum. Read at your own risk.] Lana survived long enough to kill her own son. Kit ended up with the aliens. Sister Jude died happy and lucid. That,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: How Richard Dreyfuss Prepared to Bring Bernie Madoff to the Screen
02:43 — ET was first on the set of ABC's miniseries, Madoff, about the man who pulled off one of the greatest cons in history.
RED - Trailer 2
02:11 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
RED - Trailer 1
01:50 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
Leaves of Grass - Trailer 1
02:29 — An Ivy League professor is lured back to his Oklahoma hometown, where his twin brother, a small-time pot grower, has concocted a scheme to take down a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:45am
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

I’ll Watch1563 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:05pm
My Life in Ruins HBO

A harried Greek tour guide (Nia Vardalos) leads a ragtag group of tourists around Greece in this sun-soaked comedy from director Donald Petrie. Along the way, she manages to open their eyes to the wonders of an exotic land, while she herself begins to view (more…)

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:40am
My Life in Ruins HBOSGe

A harried Greek tour guide (Nia Vardalos) leads a ragtag group of tourists around Greece in this sun-soaked comedy from director Donald Petrie. Along the way, she manages to open their eyes to the wonders of an exotic land, while she herself begins to view (more…)

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Ingle
General Hospital's John Ingle Dies at 84

John Ingle, who played Edward Quartermaine on General Hospital for nearly two decades, died Sunday,…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Coma
Preview: A&E Remakes the Sci-Fi Cult Classic Coma

There's one good thing about paranoia: It never gets old. A&E's four-hour miniseries Coma, based on…

Steven Weber
Will Steven Weber Woo Sarah on Parenthood?

Steven Weber will guest-star on the season finale of Parenthood as a possible new love interest for…

Dick Cheney
HBO Developing Miniseries About Dick Cheney

HBO is developing a miniseries about former Vice President Dick Cheney, Deadline reports. The projec…

Paget Brewster, David Caruso, Chyler Leigh
Mega Buzz: Paget Brewster's Minds Exit, a Grey's Rebound, and a New Lady for Horatio

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans