Richard Dreyfuss Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Dreyfuss

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters

Who Survived American Horror Story's Asylum — and Why?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the second season finale of American Horror Story: Asylum. Read at your own risk.] Lana survived long enough to kill her own son. Kit ended up with the aliens. Sister Jude died happy and lucid. That,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SHOTS FIRED: Official Trailer
02:38 — FOX's all-new show, SHOTS FIRED, is a compelling event series examining the dangerous aftermath of racially charged shootings in a small Southern town (more…)
Nuts! - Trailer 1
01:40 — NUTS! tells the mostly-true story of John Romulus Brinkley, a Kansas doctor who discovered he could cure impotence by transplanting goat testicles int (more…)
Dillinger - Official Trailer
02:22 — NOBODY DID IT LIKE DILLINGER! The runaway success of Bonnie and Clyde in 1967 proved massively influential: it made stars of Faye Dunaway and Warren B (more…)
Paranoia
00:28 — In this high-stakes thriller, Adam Cassidy (Liam Hemsworth) is a charming, blue collar guy trying to get ahead in his entry-level job at Wyatt Telecom (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 2:00pm
GunsmokeThis Golden Land(Season 18, Episode 24) TVLAND

The pointless death of a son tests a Jewish family's faith. Moshe: Paul Stevens. Ruxton: Victor French. Gershon: Richard Dreyfuss. Matt: James Arness.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
Stand by Me TVLAND

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Sat Jun 4 6:00pm
Jaws AMC

An enormous great white shark terrorizes a summer resort town, where a police chief, a grizzled fisherman and an intrepid marine biologist realize they're "gonna need a bigger boat" to battle the bloodthirsty beast. An Oscar winner for sound, editing and (more…)

I’ll Watch1212 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Ingle
General Hospital's John Ingle Dies at 84

John Ingle, who played Edward Quartermaine on General Hospital for nearly two decades, died Sunday,…

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. B…

Coma
Preview: A&E Remakes the Sci-Fi Cult Classic Coma

There's one good thing about paranoia: It never gets old. A&E's four-hour miniseries Coma, based on…

Steven Weber
Will Steven Weber Woo Sarah on Parenthood?

Steven Weber will guest-star on the season finale of Parenthood as a possible new love interest for…

Dick Cheney
HBO Developing Miniseries About Dick Cheney

HBO is developing a miniseries about former Vice President Dick Cheney, Deadline reports. The projec…

Paget Brewster, David Caruso, Chyler Leigh
Mega Buzz: Paget Brewster's Minds Exit, a Grey's Rebound, and a New Lady for Horatio

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Stephen Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 29, 1947, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »